Skip to main content

Table 2 General RNA-seq mapping

From: Plant chemical priming by humic acids

SamplesNumber of reads (total input)Number of reads (in millions)Number of mapped readsUniquely mapped reads (%)Multiple mapped reads (%)No mapped reads (%)
Control 115,093,79415.0910,688,84955.9114.929.2
Control 219,631,28119.6314,525,75837.8436.1626.0
Control 319,038,78410.0413,777,38661.9910.3827.6
Humic acid 116,098,63316.1011,116,44656.4612.630.9
Humic acid 216,855,41516.8611,825,08761.069.129.8
Humic acid 313,087,82113.098,996,16758.5310.2131.3